Zuletzt wurde um 450.000 € gespielt, wovon der Sieger 72.600 € erhält. Turnierdirektor ist Jean-François Collet.
Jahr |
Sieger |
Finalgegner |
Finalergebnis |
2011 |
Spanien Marcel Granollers |
Spanien Fernando Verdasco |
6:4, 3:6, 6:3 |
2010 |
Spanien Nicolás Almagro |
Frankreich Richard Gasquet |
7:5, 6:1 |
2009 |
Brasilien Thomaz Bellucci |
Deutschland Andreas Beck |
6:4, 7:62 |
2008 |
Rumänien Victor Hănescu |
Russland Igor Andrejew |
6:3, 6:4 |
2007 |
Frankreich Paul-Henri Mathieu |
Italien Andreas Seppi |
6:71, 6:3, 7:5 |
2006 |
Frankreich Richard Gasquet |
Spanien Feliciano López |
7:64, 6:73, 6:3, 6:3 |
2005 |
Argentinien Gastón Gaudio |
Schweiz Stanislas Wawrinka |
6:4, 6:4 |
2004 |
Schweiz Roger Federer |
Russland Igor Andrejew |
6:2, 6:3, 5:7, 6:3 |
2003 |
Tschechien Jiří Novák (2) |
Schweiz Roger Federer |
5:7, 6:3, 6:3, 1:6, 6:3 |
2002 |
Spanien Àlex Corretja (3) |
Argentinien Gastón Gaudio |
6:3, 7:63, 7:63 |
2001 |
Tschechien Jiří Novák (1) |
Spanien Juan Carlos Ferrero |
6:1, 6:75, 7:5 |
2000 |
Spanien Àlex Corretja (2) |
Argentinien Mariano Puerta |
6:1, 6:3 |
1999 |
Spanien Albert Costa (2) |
Ecuador Nicolás Lapentti |
7:64, 6:3, 6:4 |
1998 |
Spanien Àlex Corretja (1) |
Deutschland Boris Becker |
7:65, 7:5, 6:3 |
1997 |
Spanien Félix Mantilla |
Spanien Joan Albert Viloca |
6:1, 6:4, 6:4 |
1996 |
Spanien Albert Costa (1) |
Spanien Félix Mantilla |
4:6, 7:62, 6:1, 6:0 |
1995 |
Russland Jewgeni Kafelnikow |
Schweiz Jakob Hlasek |
6:3, 6:4, 3:6, 6:3 |
1994 |
Spanien Sergi Bruguera (3) |
Frankreich Guy Forget |
3:6, 7:5, 6:2, 6:1 |
1993 |
Spanien Sergi Bruguera (2) |
Tschechien Karel Nováček |
6:3, 6:4 |
1992 |
Spanien Sergi Bruguera (1) |
Spanien Francisco Clavet |
6:1, 6:4 |
1991 |
Spanien Emilio Sánchez Vicario (2) |
Spanien Sergi Bruguera |
6:1, 6:4, 6:4 |
1990 |
Argentinien Martín Jaite |
Spanien Sergi Bruguera |
6:3, 6:7, 6:2, 6:2 |
1989 |
Deutschland BR Carl-Uwe Steeb |
Schweden Magnus Gustafsson |
6:7, 3:6, 6:2, 6:4, 6:2 |
1988 |
Australien Darren Cahill |
Schweiz Jakob Hlasek |
6:3, 6:4, 7:6 |
1987 |
Spanien Emilio Sánchez Vicario (1) |
Haiti Ronald Agénor |
6:2, 6:3, 7:6 |
1986 |
Schweden Stefan Edberg |
Schweiz Roland Stadler |
7:5, 4:6, 6:1, 4:6, 6:2 |
1985 |
Schweden Joakim Nyström (2) |
Deutschland BR Andreas Maurer |
6:4, 1:6, 7:5, 6:3 |
1984 |
Schweden Joakim Nyström (1) |
Vereinigte Staaten Brian Teacher |
6:4, 6:2 |
1983 |
Vereinigte Staaten Sandy Mayer |
Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd |
6:0, 6:3, 6:2 |
1982 |
Argentinien José Luis Clerc |
Argentinien Guillermo Vilas |
6:1, 6:3, 6:2 |
1981 |
Polen Wojtek Fibak |
Frankreich Yannick Noah |
6:1, 7:6 |
1980 |
Schweiz Heinz Günthardt |
Australien Kim Warwick |
4:6, 6:4, 7:6 |
1979 |
Deutschland BR Ulrich Pinner |
Australien Peter McNamara |
6:2, 6:4, 7:5 |
1978 |
Argentinien Guillermo Vilas (2) |
Argentinien José Luis Clerc |
6:3, 7:6, 6:4 |
1977 |
Vereinigte Staaten Jeff Borowiak |
Frankreich Jean-François Caujolle |
2:6, 6:1, 6:3 |
1976 |
Mexiko Raúl Ramírez |
Italien Adriano Panatta |
7:5, 6:7, 6:1, 6:3 |
1975 |
Australien Ken Rosewall |
Deutschland BR Karl Meiler |
6:4, 6:4, 6:3 |
1974 |
Argentinien Guillermo Vilas (1) |
Spanien 1945 Manuel Orantes |
6:1, 6:2 |
1973 |
Rumänien 1965 Ilie Năstase |
Australien Roy Emerson |
6:4, 6:3, 6:3 |
1972 |
Spanien 1945 Andrés Gimeno |
Italien Adriano Panatta |
7:5, 9:8, 6:4 |
1971 |
Australien John Newcombe |
Niederlande Tom Okker |
6:2, 5:7, 1:6, 7:5, 6:3 |
1970 |
Australien Tony Roche |
Niederlande Tom Okker |
7:5, 7:5, 6:3 |
1969 |
Australien Roy Emerson (5) |
Niederlande Tom Okker |
6:1, 12:14, 6:4, 6:4 |
1968 |
Sudafrika 1928 Cliff Drysdale |
Niederlande Tom Okker |
6:3, 6:3, 6:0 |
1967 |
Australien Roy Emerson (4) |
Spanien 1945 Manuel Santana |
6:2, 8:6, 6:4 |
1966 |
Australien Roy Emerson (3) |
Spanien 1945 Manuel Santana |
5:7, 7:5, 6:3 |
1965 |
|
1964 |
|
1963 |
Italien Nicola Pietrangeli |
Australien Roy Emerson |
7:5, 6:2, 6:2 |
1962 |
Australien Rod Laver |
Australien Neale Fraser |
6:4, 6:4, 8:6 |
1961 |
Australien Roy Emerson (2) |
Chile Luis Ayala |
6:3, 6:1, 6:0 |
1960 |
Australien Roy Emerson (1) |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Mike Davies |
6:4, 9:7, 6:2 |
1959 |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Billy Knight |
Agypten Jaroslav Drobný |
6:8, 6:2, 6:2 |
1958 |
|
|
|
1957 |
Vereinigte Staaten Budge Patty |
Agypten Jaroslav Drobný |
3:6, 6:3, 6:3, 6:1 |
1956 |
Agypten Jaroslav Drobný (2) |
Australien Neale Fraser |
7:5, 6:3, 6:3 |
1955 |
Vereinigte Staaten Arthur Larsen |
Argentinien Enrique Morea |
6:4, 2:6, 6:2, 6:2 |
1954 |
Australien Lew Hoad |
Australien Neale Fraser |
6:4, 11:9, 6:4 |
1953 |
|
|
|
1952 |
Vereinigte Staaten Herbert Flam |
Vereinigte Staaten Irvin Dorfman |
6:4, 6:2, 6:1 |
1951 |
|
|
|
1950 |
|
|
|
1949 |
Vereinigte Staaten Earl Cochell |
Tschechoslowakei Jaroslav Drobný |
3:6, 6:3, 2:6, 6:3, 7:5 |
1948 |
|
|
|
1947 |
|
|
|
1946 |
Tschechoslowakei Jaroslav Drobný (1) |
Italien Marcello del Bello |
9:7, 6:2, 1:6, 6:1 |
Jahr |
Sieger |
Finalgegner |
Finalergebnis |
2011 |
Tschechien František Čermák (3)
Slowakei Filip Polášek (2) |
Deutschland Christopher Kas
Osterreich Alexander Peya |
6:3, 7:67 |
2010 |
Schweden Johan Brunström
Finnland Jarkko Nieminen |
Brasilien Marcelo Melo
Brasilien Bruno Soares |
6:3, 6:74, [11:9] |
2009 |
Schweiz Marco Chiudinelli
Schweiz Michael Lammer |
Tschechien Jaroslav Levinský
Slowakei Filip Polášek |
7:5, 6:3 |
2008 |
Tschechien Jaroslav Levinský
Slowakei Filip Polášek (1) |
Schweiz Stéphane Bohli
Schweiz Stanislas Wawrinka |
3:6, 6:2, [11:9] |
2007 |
Tschechien František Čermák (2)
Tschechien Pavel Vízner (2) |
Frankreich Marc Gicquel
Frankreich Florent Serra |
7:5, 5:7, [10:7] |
2006 |
Tschechien Jiří Novák (3)
Rumänien Andrei Pavel |
Schweiz Marco Chiudinelli
Schweiz Jean-Claude Scherrer |
6:3, 6:1 |
2005 |
Tschechien František Čermák (1)
Tschechien Leoš Friedl |
Deutschland Michael Kohlmann
Deutschland Rainer Schüttler |
7:6, 7:6 |
2004 |
Indien Leander Paes (2)
Tschechien David Rikl (4) |
Schweiz Marc Rosset
Schweiz Stanislas Wawrinka |
6:4, 6:2 |
2003 |
Indien Leander Paes (1)
Tschechien David Rikl (3) |
Tschechien František Čermák
Tschechien Leoš Friedl |
6:3, 6:3 |
2002 |
Australien Joshua Eagle
Tschechien David Rikl (2) |
Italien Massimo Bertolini
Italien Cristian Brandi |
7:6, 6:4 |
2001 |
Schweiz Roger Federer
Russland Marat Safin |
Australien Michael Hill
Vereinigte Staaten Jeff Tarango |
0:1, Aufgabe |
2000 |
Tschechien Jiří Novák (2)
Tschechien David Rikl (1) |
Frankreich Jérôme Golmard
Deutschland Michael Kohlmann |
3:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1999 |
Vereinigte Staaten Donald Johnson
Tschechien Cyril Suk |
Mazedonien Aleksandar Kitinov
Philippinen Eric Taino |
7:5, 7:6 |
1998 |
Brasilien Gustavo Kuerten
Brasilien Fernando Meligeni |
Argentinien Daniel Orsanic
Tschechien Cyril Suk |
6:4, 7:5 |
1997 |
Russland Jewgeni Kafelnikow
Tschechien Daniel Vacek |
Vereinigte Staaten Trevor Kronemann
Australien David Macpherson |
4:6, 7:6, 6:3 |
1996 |
Tschechien Jiří Novák (1)
Tschechien Pavel Vízner (1) |
Vereinigte Staaten Trevor Kronemann
Australien David Macpherson |
4:6, 7:6, 7:6 |
1995 |
Argentinien Luis Lobo
Spanien Javier Sánchez |
Frankreich Arnaud Boetsch
Schweiz Marc Rosset |
6:7, 7:6, 7:6 |
1994 |
Spanien Sergio Casal (3)
Spanien Emilio Sánchez Vicario (3) |
Niederlande Menno Oosting
Tschechien Daniel Vacek |
7:6, 6:4 |
1993 |
Frankreich Cédric Pioline
Schweiz Marc Rosset |
Niederlande Hendrik Jan Davids
Sudafrika 1928 Piet Norval |
6:3, 3:6, 7:6 |
1992 |
Niederlande Hendrik Jan Davids
Tschechoslowakei Libor Pimek |
Tschechoslowakei Petr Korda
Tschechoslowakei Cyril Suk |
w.o. |
1991 |
Sudafrika 1928 Gary Muller
Sudafrika 1928 Danie Visser |
Frankreich Guy Forget
Schweiz Jakob Hlasek |
7:6, 6:4 |
1990 |
Spanien Sergio Casal (2)
Spanien Emilio Sánchez Vicario (2) |
Italien Omar Camporese
Spanien Javier Sánchez |
6:3, 3:6, 7:5 |
1989 |
Brasilien Cassio Motta
Vereinigte Staaten Todd Witsken |
Tschechoslowakei Petr Korda
Tschechoslowakei Milan Šrejber |
6:4, 6:4 |
1988 |
Tschechoslowakei Petr Korda
Tschechoslowakei Milan Šrejber |
Ecuador Andrés Gómez
Spanien Emilio Sánchez Vicario |
7:6, 7:6 |
1987 |
Schweden Jan Gunnarsson
Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd (3) |
Frankreich Loïc Courteau
Frankreich Guy Forget |
7:6, 6:2 |
1986 |
Spanien Sergio Casal (1)
Spanien Emilio Sánchez Vicario (1) |
Schweden Stefan Edberg
Schweden Joakim Nyström |
6:3, 3:6, 6:3 |
1985 |
Polen Wojtek Fibak
Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd (2) |
Australien Brad Drewett
Australien Mark Edmondson |
6:7, 6:4, 6:4 |
1984 |
Schweiz Heinz Günthardt (2)
Schweiz Markus Günthardt (2) |
Brasilien Givaldo Barbosa
Brasilien Joao Soares |
6:4, 3:6, 7:6 |
1983 |
Tschechoslowakei Pavel Složil
Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd (1) |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Colin Dowdeswell
Polen Wojtek Fibak |
6:7, 6:4, 6:2 |
1982 |
Vereinigte Staaten Sandy Mayer
Vereinigte Staaten Ferdi Taygan |
Schweiz Heinz Günthardt
Schweiz Markus Günthardt |
6:2, 6:3 |
1981 |
Schweiz Heinz Günthardt (1)
Schweiz Markus Günthardt (1) |
Australien David Carter
Australien Paul Kronk |
6:4, 6:1 |
1980 |
Schweiz Colin Dowdeswell
Agypten Ismail El Shafei |
Australien Mark Edmondson
Australien Kim Warwick |
6:4, 6:4 |
1979 |
Australien Mark Edmondson (2)
Australien John Marks |
Rumänien 1965 Ion Ţiriac
Argentinien Guillermo Vilas |
2:6, 6:1, 6:4 |
1978 |
Australien Mark Edmondson (1)
Niederlande Tom Okker (2) |
Sudafrika 1928 Bob Hewitt
Australien Kim Warwick |
6:4, 1:6, 6:1, 6:4 |
1977 |
Deutschland Jürgen Fassbender (3)
Deutschland Karl Meiler |
Schweiz Colin Dowdeswell
Sudafrika 1928 Bob Hewitt |
6:4, 7:6 |
1976 |
Deutschland Jürgen Fassbender (2)
Deutschland Hans-Jürgen Pohmann (2) |
Italien Paolo Bertolucci
Italien Adriano Panatta |
7:5, 6:3, 6:3 |
1975 |
Deutschland Jürgen Fassbender (1)
Deutschland Hans-Jürgen Pohmann (1) |
Rhodesien Colin Dowdeswell
Australien Ken Rosewall |
6:4, 9:7, 6:1 |
1974 |
Spanien 1945 José Higueras
Spanien 1945 Manuel Orantes |
Australien Roy Emerson
Brasilien Thomaz Koch |
7:5, 0:6, 6:1, 9:8 |
1972-73 Doppel nicht ausgetragen |
1971 |
Australien John Alexander
Australien Phil Dent |
Australien John Newcombe
Niederlande Tom Okker |
5:7, 6:3, 6:4 |
1970 |
Sudafrika 1928 Cliff Drysdale
Vereinigtes Konigreich Roger Taylor |
Niederlande Tom Okker
Vereinigte Staaten Marty Riessen |
6:2, 6:3, 6:2 |
1969 |
Niederlande Tom Okker (1)
Vereinigte Staaten Marty Riessen |
Australien Mal Anderson
Australien Roy Emerson |
6:1, 6:4 |
1968 |
Australien John Newcombe
Vereinigte Staaten Dennis Ralston |
Australien Mal Anderson
Niederlande Tom Okker |
8:10, 12:10, 12:14, 6:3, 6:3 |