Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
03.01. |
Hopman Cup
Australien Perth, Australien
ITF - 1.000.000$
Hartplatz |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport
Vereinigte Staaten James Blake |
Slowakei Daniela Hantuchová
Slowakei Karol Kučera |
2:1 |
05.01. |
Mondial Australian Women's Hardcourts
Australien Gold Coast, Australien
Tier III |
Japan Ai Sugiyama |
Russland Nadja Petrowa |
1:6, 6:1, 6:4 |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
Sudafrika Liezel Huber
Bulgarien Magdalena Maleewa |
6:3, 6:4 |
ASB Classic
Neuseeland Auckland, Neuseeland
Tier IV |
Griechenland Eleni Daniilidou |
Vereinigte Staaten Ashley Harkleroad |
6:3, 6:2 |
Bosnien und Herzegowina Mervana Jugić-Salkić
Kroatien Jelena Kostanić |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
7:66, 3:6, 6:1 |
12.01. |
Medibank International
Australien Sydney, Australien
Tier II |
Belgien Justine Henin-Hardenne |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
6:4, 6:4 |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
Russland Dinara Safina
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
7:5, 3:6, 6:4 |
Moorilla Hobart International
Australien Hobart, Australien
Tier V |
Vereinigte Staaten Amy Frazier |
Japan Shinobu Asagoe |
6:3, 6:3 |
Japan Shinobu Asagoe
Japan Seiko Okamoto |
Belgien Els Callens
Osterreich Barbara Schett |
2:6, 6:4, 6:3 |
Richard Luton Properties Canberra International
Australien Canberra, Australien
Tier V |
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
Italien Silvia Farina Elia |
3:6, 6:4, 7:65 |
Kroatien Jelena Kostanić
Luxemburg Anne Kremer |
Frankreich Caroline Dhenin
Australien Lisa McShea |
6:4, 7:63 |
19.01. |
Australian Open 2004
Australien Melbourne, Australien
Grand Slam
A$ - Hartplatz - 128E/96Q/64D/32X |
Belgien Justine Henin-Hardenne |
Belgien Kim Clijsters |
6:3, 4:6, 6:3 |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:4, 6:3 |
Russland Jelena Bowina
Serbien und Montenegro Nenad Zimonjić |
Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navrátilová
Indien Leander Paes |
6:1, 7:63 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
02.02. |
Toray Pan Pacific Open
Japan Tokio, Japan
Tier I |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
Bulgarien Magdalena Maleewa |
6:4, 6:1 |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa
Bulgarien Magdalena Maleewa |
6:0, 6:1 |
09.02. |
Open Gaz de France (Halle)
Frankreich Paris, Frankreich
Tier II |
Belgien Kim Clijsters |
Frankreich Mary Pierce |
6:2, 6:1 |
Osterreich Barbara Schett
Schweiz Patty Schnyder |
Italien Silvia Farina Elia
Italien Francesca Schiavone |
6:3, 6:2 |
16.02. |
Proximus Diamond Games (Halle)
Belgien Antwerpen, Belgien
Tier II |
Belgien Kim Clijsters |
Italien Silvia Farina Elia |
6:3, 6:0 |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Belgien Els Callens |
Schweiz Myriam Casanova
Griechenland Eleni Daniilidou |
6:2, 6:1 |
Regions Morgan Keegan Championship and Cellular South Cup
Vereinigte Staaten Memphis, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier III |
Russland Wera Swonarjowa |
Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond |
4:6, 6:4, 7:5 |
Schweden Åsa Svensson
Vereinigte Staaten Meilen Tu |
Russland Marija Scharapowa
Russland Wera Swonarjowa |
6:4, 7:60 |
Hyderabad Open
Indien Hynderabad, Indien
Tier IV |
Australien Nicole Pratt |
Russland Marija Kirilenko |
7:63, 6:1 |
Sudafrika Liezel Huber
Indien Sania Mirza |
China Volksrepublik Li Ting
China Volksrepublik Sun Tiantian |
7:61, 6:4 |
23..02. |
Dubai Tennis Championships
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate Dubai, Dubai
Tier II |
Belgien Justine Henin-Hardenne |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa |
7:63, 6:3 |
Slowakei Janette Husárová
Spanien Conchita Martínez |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:0, 1:6, 6:3 |
Copa Colsanitas
Kolumbien Bogotá, Kolumbien
Tier III |
Kolumbien Fabiola Zuluaga |
Spanien María Sánchez Lorenzo |
3:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
Osterreich Barbara Schwartz
Deutschland Jasmin Wöhr |
Spanien Anabel Medina Garrigues
Spanien Arantxa Parra Santonja |
6:1, 6:3 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
01.03. |
Qatar Total Open
Katar Doha, Katar
Tier II |
Russland Anastassija Myskina |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa |
4:6, 6:4, 6:4 |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
Slowakei Janette Husárová
Spanien Conchita Martínez |
7:64, 6:2 |
Abierto Mexicano Telcel
Mexiko Acapulco, Mexiko
Tier III |
Tschechien Iveta Benešová |
Italien Flavia Pennetta |
7:65, 6:4 |
Australien Lisa McShea
Venezuela 1930 Milagros Sequera |
Tschechien Olga Blahotová
Tschechien Gabriela Navrátilová |
2:6, 7:65, 6:4 |
08.03. |
Pacific Life Open
Vereinigte Staaten Indian Wells, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier I |
Belgien Justine Henin-Hardenne |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
6:1, 6:4 |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:1, 6:2 |
22.03. |
NASDAQ-100 Open
Vereinigte Staaten Miami, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier I |
Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams |
Russland Jelena Dementjewa |
6:1, 6:1 |
Russland Nadja Petrowa
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:2, 6:3 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
05.04. |
Bausch's Lomb Championships
Vereinigte Staaten Amelia Island, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier II |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
6:4, 6:4 |
Russland Nadja Petrowa
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
Schweiz Myriam Casanova
Australien Alicia Molik |
3:6, 6:2, 7:5 |
Grand Prix SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Marokko Casablanca, Marokko
Tier V |
Frankreich Émilie Loit |
Slowakei Ľudmila Cervanová |
6:2, 6:2 |
Frankreich Marion Bartoli
Frankreich Émilie Loit |
Belgien Els Callens
Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik |
6:4, 6:2 |
12.04. |
Family Circle Cup
Vereinigte Staaten Charleston, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier I |
Vereinigte Staaten Venus Williams |
Spanien Conchita Martínez |
2:6, 6:2, 6:1 |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navrátilová
Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond |
6:4, 6:1 |
Estoril Open
Portugal Estoril, Portugal
Tier V |
Frankreich Émilie Loit |
Tschechien Iveta Benešová |
7:5, 7:61 |
Schweiz Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Slowakei Janette Husárová |
Tschechien Olga Blahotová
Tschechien Gabriela Navrátilová |
6:3, 6:2 |
26.04. |
J&S Cup
Polen Warschau, Polen
Tier II |
Vereinigte Staaten Venus Williams |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa |
6:1, 6:4 |
Italien Silvia Farina Elia
Italien Francesca Schiavone |
Argentinien Gisela Dulko
Argentinien Patricia Tarabini |
3:6, 6:2, 6:1 |
Tippmix Budapest Grand Prix
Ungarn Budapest, Ungarn
Tier V |
Serbien und Montenegro Jelena Janković |
Slowakei Martina Suchá |
7:64, 6:3 |
Ungarn Petra Mandula
Osterreich Barbara Schett |
Ungarn Virág Németh
Ungarn Ágnes Szávay |
6:3, 6:2 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
03.05. |
Qatar Total German Open
Deutschland Berlin, Deutschland
Tier I |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
Vereinigte Staaten Venus Williams |
Walkover |
Russland Nadja Petrowa
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
Slowakei Janette Husárová
Spanien Conchita Martínez |
6:2, 2:6, 6:1 |
10.05. |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Italien Rom, Italien
Tier I |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
Vereinigte Staaten Jennifer Capriati |
3:6, 6:3, 7:66 |
Russland Nadja Petrowa
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
2:6, 6:3, 6:3 |
17.05. |
Internationaux de Strasbourg
Frankreich Straßburg, Frankreich
Tier III |
Luxemburg Claudine Schaul |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
2:6, 6:0, 6:3 |
Australien Lisa McShea
Venezuela 1930 Milagros Sequera |
Slowenien Tina Križan
Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik |
6:4, 6:1 |
Wien Energie Grand Prix
Osterreich Wien, Österreich
Tier III |
Israel Anna Smaschnowa |
Australien Alicia Molik |
6:2, 3:6, 6:2 |
Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navrátilová
Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
6:2, 7:5 |
24.05. |
French Open 2004
Frankreich Paris, Frankreich
Grand Slam
€ - Sandplatz (Rot) - 128E/96Q/64D/32X |
Russland Anastassija Myskina |
Russland Jelena Dementjewa |
6:1, 6:2 |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:0, 6:3 |
Frankreich Tatiana Golovin
Frankreich Richard Gasquet |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Simbabwe Wayne Black |
6:3, 6:4 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
07.06. |
DFS Classic
Vereinigtes Konigreich Birmingham, Großbritannien
Tier III |
Russland Marija Scharapowa |
Frankreich Tatiana Golovin |
4:6, 6:2, 6:1 |
Russland Marija Kirilenko
Russland Marija Scharapowa |
Australien Lisa McShea
Venezuela 1930 Milagros Sequera |
6:2, 6:1 |
14.06. |
The Hastings Direct International Championships
Vereinigtes Konigreich Eastbourne, Großbritannien
Tier II |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa |
Slowakei Daniela Hantuchová |
2:6, 7:62, 6:4 |
Australien Alicia Molik
Spanien Magüi Serna |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:4, 6:4 |
Ordina Open
Niederlande ’s-Hertogenbosch, Niederlande
Tier III |
Frankreich Mary Pierce |
Tschechien Klára Koukalová |
7:66, 6:2 |
Australien Lisa McShea
Venezuela 1930 Milagros Sequera |
Kroatien Jelena Kostanić
Luxemburg Claudine Schaul |
7:63, 6:3 |
21.06. |
Wimbledon Championships 2004
Vereinigtes Konigreich London, Großbritannien
Grand Slam
£ - Gras - 128E/96Q/64D/32X |
Russland Marija Scharapowa |
Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams |
6:1, 6:4 |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
Sudafrika Liezel Huber
Japan Ai Sugiyama |
6:3, 7:65 |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Simbabwe Wayne Black |
Australien Alicia Molik
Australien Todd Woodbridge |
3:6, 7:68, 6:4 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
12.07. |
Bank of the West Classic
Vereinigte Staaten Stanford, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier II |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
Vereinigte Staaten Venus Williams |
7:64, 5:7, 7:64 |
Griechenland Eleni Daniilidou
Australien Nicole Pratt |
Tschechien Iveta Benešová
Luxemburg Claudine Schaul |
6:2, 6:4 |
19.07. |
JPMorgan Chase Open
Vereinigte Staaten Los Angeles, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier II |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams |
6:1, 6:3 |
Russland Nadja Petrowa
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
Spanien Conchita Martínez
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual |
62:7, 6:4, 6:3 |
Internazionali femminili di tennis di Palermo
Italien Palermo Italien
Tier V |
Spanien Anabel Medina Garrigues |
Italien Flavia Pennetta |
6:4, 6:0 |
Spanien Anabel Medina Garrigues
Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario |
Slowakei Ľubomíra Kurhajcová
Slowakei Henrieta Nagyová |
6:3, 7:64 |
26.07. |
Acura Classic
Vereinigte Staaten San Diego, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier I |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
Russland Anastassija Myskina |
6:1, 6:1 |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
4:6, 6:1, 6:4 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
02.08. |
Rogers AT&T Cup
Kanada Montreal, Kanada
Tier I |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:1, 6:0 |
Japan Shinobu Asagoe
Japan Ai Sugiyama |
Sudafrika Liezel Huber
Thailand Tamarine Tanasugarn |
6:0, 6:3 |
Nordea Nordic Light Open
Schweden Stockholm, Schweden
Tier VI |
Australien Alicia Molik |
Ukraine Tatiana Perebiynis |
6:1, 6:1 |
Australien Alicia Molik
Osterreich Barbara Schett |
Schweiz Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
6:3, 6:3 |
09.08. |
Idea Prokom Open
Polen Sopot, Polen
Tier III |
Italien Flavia Pennetta |
Tschechien Klára Koukalová |
7:5, 3:6, 6:3 |
Spanien Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spanien Marta Marrero |
Polen Klaudia Jans
Polen Alicja Rosolska |
6:4, 6:3 |
Odlum Brown Vancouver Open
Kanada Vancouver, Kanada
Tier V |
Tschechien Nicole Vaidišová |
Vereinigte Staaten Laura Granville |
2:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
Vereinigte Staaten Bethanie Mattek
Vereinigte Staaten Abigail Spears |
Belgien Els Callens
Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
6:3, 6:3 |
16.08. |
Olympische Sommerspiele Athen
Griechenland Athen, Griechenland |
Belgien Justine Henin-Hardenne |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
6:3, 6:3 |
China Volksrepublik Li Ting
China Volksrepublik Sun Tiantian |
Spanien Conchita Martínez
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual |
6:3, 6:3 |
Western & Southern Financial Group Women's Open
Vereinigte Staaten Cincinnati, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier III |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
Russland Wera Swonarjowa |
6:3, 6:2 |
Vereinigte Staaten Jill Craybas
Deutschland Marlene Weingärtner |
Schweiz Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
7:5, 7:62 |
23.08. |
Pilot Pen Tennis
Vereinigte Staaten New Haven, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier II |
Russland Jelena Bowina |
Frankreich Nathalie Dechy |
6:2, 2:6, 7:5 |
Russland Nadja Petrowa
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navrátilová
Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond |
6:1, 1:6, 7:64 |
Forest Hills Tennis Classic
Vereinigte Staaten Forest Hills, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier V |
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
Tschechien Iveta Benešová |
6:2, 6:2 |
29.08. |
US Open 2004
Vereinigte Staaten New York, Vereinigte Staaten
Grand Slam
$ - Hartplatz - 128E/96Q/64D/32X |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa |
Russland Jelena Dementjewa |
6:3, 7:5 |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
6:4, 7:5 |
Russland Wera Swonarjowa
Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan |
Australien Alicia Molik
Australien Todd Woodbridge |
6:3, 6:4 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
12.10. |
Wismilak International
Indonesien Bali, Indonesien
Tier III |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa |
Deutschland Marlene Weingärtner |
6:1, 6:4 |
Russland Anastassija Myskina
Japan Ai Sugiyama |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa
Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario |
6:3, 7:5 |
20.09. |
China Open
China Volksrepublik Peking, China
Tier II |
Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams |
Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa |
4:6, 7:5, 6:4 |
Schweiz Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Russland Dinara Safina |
Argentinien Gisela Dulko
Venezuela 1930 María Vento-Kabchi |
6:4, 6:4 |
27.09. |
Gaz de France Stars
Belgien Hasselt, Belgien
Tier III |
Russland Jelena Dementjewa |
Russland Jelena Bowina |
0:6, 6:0, 6:4 |
Vereinigte Staaten Jennifer Russell
Italien Mara Santangelo |
Spanien Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spanien Marta Marrero |
6:3, 7:5 |
Guangzhou International Women's Open
China Volksrepublik Guangzhou, China
Tier III |
China Volksrepublik Li Na |
Slowakei Martina Suchá |
6:3, 6:4 |
China Volksrepublik Li Ting
China Volksrepublik Sun Tiantian |
China Volksrepublik Yang Shu-jing
China Volksrepublik Yu Ying |
6:4, 6:1 |
Hansol Korea Open Tennis Championships
Korea Sud Seoul, Südkorea
Tier IV |
Russland Marija Scharapowa |
Polen Marta Domachowska |
6:1, 6:1 |
Korea Sud Cho Yoon-jeong
Korea Sud Jeon Mi-ra |
Chinese Taipei Chuang Chia-jung
Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei |
6:3, 1:6, 7:5 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
04.10. |
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (Halle)
Deutschland Filderstadt, Deutschland
Tier II |
Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
6:2 Aufgabe |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Deutschland Julia Schruff |
6:3, 6:2 |
Japan Open Tennis Championships
Japan Tokio, Japan
Tier III |
Russland Marija Scharapowa |
Vereinigte Staaten Mashona Washington |
6:0, 6:1 |
Japan Shinobu Asagoe
Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik |
Vereinigte Staaten Jennifer Hopkins
Vereinigte Staaten Mashona Washington |
6:1, 6:4 |
11.10. |
Kremlin Cup (Halle)
Russland Moskau, Russland
Tier I |
Russland Anastassija Myskina |
Russland Jelena Dementjewa |
7:5, 6:0 |
Russland Anastassija Myskina
Russland Wera Swonarjowa |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
6:3, 4:6, 6:2 |
Tashkent Open
Usbekistan Taschkent, Usbekistan
Tier IV |
Tschechien Nicole Vaidišová |
Frankreich Virginie Razzano |
5:7, 6:3, 6:2 |
Italien Adriana Serra Zanetti
Italien Antonella Serra Zanetti |
Frankreich Marion Bartoli
Italien Mara Santangelo |
1:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
18.10. |
Zürich Open (Halle)
Schweiz Zürich, Schweiz
Tier I |
Australien Alicia Molik |
Russland Marija Scharapowa |
4:6, 6:2, 6:3 |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
6:4, 6:4 |
25.10. |
Generali Ladies Linz (Halle)
Osterreich Linz, Österreich
Tier II |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
Russland Jelena Bowina |
6:2, 6:0 |
Slowakei Janette Husárová
Russland Jelena Lichowzewa |
Frankreich Nathalie Dechy
Schweiz Patty Schnyder |
6:2, 7:5 |
Fortis Championships Luxembourg (Halle)
Luxemburg Luxemburg, Luxemburg
Tier III |
Australien Alicia Molik |
Russland Dinara Safina |
6:3, 6:4 |
Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual
Argentinien Paola Suárez |
Vereinigte Staaten Jill Craybas
Deutschland Marlene Weingärtner |
6:1, 61:7, 6:3 |
Datum |
Turnier |
Siegerin |
Finalgegnerin |
Ergebnis |
01.11. |
Advanta Championships
Vereinigte Staaten Philadelphia, Vereinigte Staaten
Tier II |
Frankreich Amélie Mauresmo |
Russland Wera Swonarjowa |
3:6, 6:2, 6:2 |
Australien Alicia Molik
Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond |
Sudafrika Liezel Huber
Vereinigte Staaten Corina Morariu |
7:5, 6:4 |
Bell Challenge (Halle)
Kanada Québec, Kanada
Tier III |
Slowakei Martina Suchá |
Frankreich Mary Pierce |
7:5, 3:6, 6:2 |
Vereinigte Staaten Carly Gullickson
Argentinien María Emilia Salerni |
Belgien Els Callens
Australien Samantha Stosur |
7:5, 7:5 |
08.11. |
WTA Tour Championships
Vereinigte Staaten Los Angeles, Vereinigte Staaten |
Russland Marija Scharapowa |
Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams |
4:6, 6:2, 6:4 |
Russland Nadja Petrowa
Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy |
Simbabwe Cara Black
Australien Rennae Stubbs |
7:5, 6:2 |
27.11. |
Fed Cup Finale
Russland Moskau, Russland, Teppich |
Russland Russland |
Frankreich Frankreich |
3:2 |